Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff of Denfield Park Primary School!



 If you wish to contact any of our staff, you can do so through our main reception or via email. Each class teachers email is listed on their class page.

Picture 1 Mrs A Griffiths - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mr A Reast - Deputy Headteacher
Picture 3 Mr N Willsher - KS2 Leader
Picture 4 Mrs J Quincey - KS1 Leader
Picture 5 Mrs L Fleckney - Business Manager
Picture 6 Mrs A Carradice - SENDCo
Picture 7 Mrs A Wilde - KS1 Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 8 Mrs D Rollings - Reception Teacher
Picture 9 Miss L Williams - Reception Teacher
Picture 10 Mrs A Lucas - KS1 Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 11 Mrs Linehan - Year 1 Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 12 Mrs S Foster - Year 1 Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 13 Miss A Freeman - Year 2 Teacher
Picture 14 Mr R Loader - Year 2 Teacher
Picture 15 Miss F Osili - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 16 Miss N HInd - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 17 Miss D Batchelor - Year 4 Teacher
Picture 18 Mrs M Robinson-Barr - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 19 Mrs R Lambert - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 20 Mrs D Hynes - Year 6 Teacher
Picture 21 Mrs S Eyres - Year 6 Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 22 Miss S Humphreys - Nursery Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 23 Miss T Bosworth - Nursery Teacher (Part-Time)
Picture 24 Mrs S McClymont - Inclusion Lead & KS1 Unit Lead
Picture 25 Mrs S Maltby-Smith - Family Liaison Teacher (PT)
Picture 26 Mr C Hutchinson - PE Leader (Part Time)
Picture 27 Mrs J Webster - KS2 SEN Unit Lead
Picture 28 Mrs C Ridley - KS2 SEN Unit Lead
Picture 29 Mrs L Griffin - HLTA ICT
Picture 30 Mrs J Russell - HLTA PE
Picture 31 Mrs M Stringer - Nursery Manager
Picture 32 Mrs H Chettle - Early Years Practitioner (PT)
Picture 33 Mrs E Drage - Nursery Teaching Assistant
Picture 34 Mrs T Sparkes - Reception Teaching Assistant
Picture 35 Mrs A Pullen - Reception Teaching Assistant
Picture 36 Miss D O'Brien - Reception Teaching Assistant
Picture 37 Mrs K Harper - Reception Teaching Assistant (P.T)
Picture 38 Mrs S Payne - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 39 Mrs A Hill - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 40 Miss A Gepp - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 41 Miss S Fitch - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 42 Miss J O'Connor - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 43 Mrs N Ellis - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Picture 44 Mrs S Pengelly - Year 3 Teaching Assistant (P.T)
Picture 45 Mrs L Croot - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Picture 46 Mr N Smith - Year 3 Teaching Assistant (P.T)
Picture 47 Miss G O'Reilly - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Picture 48 Miss R Wantling - Teaching Assistant & Library
Picture 49 Mrs S Palmer - Teaching Assistant
Picture 50 Miss L Sparkes - Teaching Assistant
Picture 51 Mrs G Stanton - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Picture 52 Mrs S Hooton - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Picture 53 Mrs S King - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Picture 54 Mrs C Christie - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Picture 55 Mrs E Drage - Graduate Teacher
Picture 56 Mrs A Harbour - KS2 SEN Unit Teaching Assistant
Picture 57 Mrs K Mungur - KS2 SEN Unit Teaching Assistant
Picture 58 Mrs C Wigmore - KS1 SEN Unit Teaching Assistant
Picture 59 Mrs C Hamilton - KS1 SEN Unit Teaching Assistant
Picture 60 Mrs T Archer - Learning Mentor
Picture 61 Mrs P Forster - Administrator
Picture 62 Mrs A Nason - Adminstrator
Picture 63 Mrs W Littler - Communication Support
Picture 64 Mr K Bates - Senior Site Supervisor
Picture 65 Mrs A Taylor - Cleaning Supervisor
Picture 66 Mrs K Pettitt - Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Picture 67 Miss T Chapman - Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Picture 68 Mrs J Price - Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 69 Mrs S Short - Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 70 Mrs S Richmond - Cleaner
Picture 71 Mrs T Potter - Cleaner
Picture 72 Miss H Cherry - Cleaner
Picture 73 Mrs T Beirne - Caterlink Cook
Picture 74 Mrs M Edwards - Caterlink Assistant
Picture 75 Miss G Martin - Caterlink Assistant

Governors

 

Mr V Carradice - Chair of Governors

Mr Rene Crevel - Chair of Finance Committee

Mr P Hearson - Local Authority Governor

Mrs  D Laws  - Parent Governor

Mr R Remedios - Parent Governor

Mrs C Bartlett - Parent Governor

Mr I Phillips - Parent Governor

Mrs A Griffiths - Headteacher

Mr A Reast - Deputy Headteacher

Mr N Willsher - Staff Governor

Mrs L Griffin - Staff Governor

Mrs R Lambert - Staff Governor

Mrs L Fleckney - Clerk

 

 

Top