Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff of Denfield Park Primary School!



 If you wish to contact any of our staff, you can do so through our main reception or via email. Each class teachers email is listed on their class page.

Picture 1 Mrs A Griffiths - Headteacher
Picture 2 Mr A Reast - Deputy Headteacher
Picture 3 Mr N Willsher - KS2 Leader
Picture 4 Mrs J Quincey - KS1 Leader
Picture 5 Miss S Humphreys - Early Years Leader (Part Time)
Picture 6 Mrs L Fleckney - Business Manager
Picture 7 Miss A Freeman - Reception Teacher
Picture 8 Mrs D Rollings - Reception Teacher
Picture 9 Mrs A Lucas - Reception Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 10 Miss C Wills - Year 1 Teacher
Picture 11 Mrs Linehan - Year 1 Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 12 Mrs E Jones - Year 1 Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 13 Mr R Loader - Year 2 Teacher
Picture 14 Mrs A Carradice - Teacher (Part-Time)
Picture 15 Miss L Williams - KS1 Teacher
Picture 16 Mrs F Burke - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 17 Mrs D Hynes - Year 3 Teacher
Picture 18 Miss D Batchelor - Year 4 Teacher
Picture 19 Mrs E Drage - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 20 Miss N HInd - Year 5 Teacher
Picture 21 Mrs M Robinson-Barr - Year 6 Teacher
Picture 22 Mrs S Eyres - Year 6 Teacher (Part Time)
Picture 23 Miss T Bosworth - Nursery Teacher (Part-Time)
Picture 24 Mrs S McClymont - Inclusion Lead/SENCO
Picture 25 Mrs S Maltby-Smith - Family Liaison Teacher (PT)
Picture 26 Mr C Hutchinson - PE Leader (Part Time)
Picture 27 Mrs J Russell - Graduate Teacher
Picture 28 Mrs J Webster - KS2 SEN Unit Lead
Picture 29 Mrs C Ridley - KS2 SEN Unit Lead
Picture 30 Mrs L Griffin - HLTA ICT
Picture 31 Mrs H Chettle - Early Years Practitioner (PT)
Picture 32 Miss A Bates - Early Years Practitioner (PT)
Picture 33 Mrs E Drage - Nursery Teaching Assistant
Picture 34 Mrs K Harper - Nursery Teaching Assistant (P.T
Picture 35 Mrs K Dove -Nursery Teaching Assistant (P.T)
Picture 36 Mrs T Sparkes - Reception Teaching Assistant
Picture 37 Mrs A Pullen - Reception Teaching Assistant
Picture 38 Miss D O'Brien - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 39 Mrs S Payne - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 40 Mrs A Hill - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Picture 41 Miss A Gepp - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 42 Miss S Fitch - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 43 Mrs S Palmer - Teaching Assistant
Picture 44 Miss J O'Connor - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Picture 45 Mrs N Ellis - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Picture 46 Miss G O'Reilly - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Picture 47 Mrs K Rutka - Year 3 Teaching Assistant (PT)
Picture 48 Mrs G Stanton - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Picture 49 Mrs S Pengelly - Year 4 Teaching Assistant (P.T)
Picture 50 Mrs L Croot - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Picture 51 Mr N Smith - Year 4 Teaching Assistant (P.T)
Picture 52 Miss L Sparkes - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Picture 53 Mts T Glitherow - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Picture 54 Mrs S King - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Picture 55 Mrs S Hooton - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Picture 56 Mrs C Christie - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Picture 57 Miss R Wantling - Teaching Assistant & Library
Picture 58 Mrs A Harbour - KS2 SEN Unit Teaching Assistant
Picture 59 Mrs K Mungur - KS2 SEN Unit Teaching Assistant
Picture 60 Mrs C Hamilton - KS1 SEN Unit Teaching Assistant
Picture 61 Mrs C Wigmore - KS1 SEN Unit Teaching Assistant
Picture 62 Miss K Syan - KS1 SEN Unit Teaching Assistant
Picture 63 Mrs T Archer - Learning Mentor
Picture 64 Mrs P Forster - Administrator
Picture 65 Mrs A Nason - Adminstrator
Picture 66 Mr K Bates - Senior Site Supervisor
Picture 67 Mrs A Taylor - Cleaning Supervisor
Picture 68 Mrs K Pettitt - Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Picture 69 Miss T Chapman - Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Picture 70 Mrs J Price - Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 71 Mrs S Short - Lunchtime Supervisor
Picture 72 Mrs S Richmond - Cleaner
Picture 73 Mrs T Potter - Cleaner
Picture 74 Miss H Cherry - Cleaner
Picture 75 Mrs T Beirne - Caterlink Cook in Charge
Picture 76 Mrs M Edwards - Caterlink Assistant
Picture 77 Miss G Martin - Caterlink Assistant

Governors

 

Mr V Carradice - Chair of Governors

Mr Rene Crevel - Chair of Finance Committee

Mr P Hearson - Local Authority Governor

Mrs  D Laws  - Parent Governor

Mr R Remedios - Parent Governor

Mrs C Bartlett - Parent Governor

Mr I Phillips - Parent Governor

Mrs A Griffiths - Headteacher

Mr A Reast - Deputy Headteacher

Mr N Willsher - Staff Governor

Mrs L Griffin - Staff Governor

Mrs R Lambert - Staff Governor

Mrs L Fleckney - Clerk

 

 

Top